introbk
Middle School Staff
Zane Trace Local Schools
P: 740-773-5842
Bret Mavis, Principal, E-Mail / Ext. 1117
B. J. Tripp, Secretary, E-Mail / Ext. 1116
Kathy Gillespie, Guidance, E-Mail / Ext. 1146
Sarah Heskett, Nurse, Ext. 1153

5th GRADE

Bryan Alley, E-Mail / Ext. 2226
Amy Baugh, E-Mail / Ext. 2223
Johnny Fout, E-Mail / Ext. 2228
Cheryl McCloy, E-Mail / Ext. 2230
Lisa Knupp, E-Mail / Ext. 2222

6th GRADE
JoAnn Austin, E-Mail / Ext. 2025
John Berry, E-Mail / Ext. 2023
Kristin Dodd, E-Mail / Ext. 2028
Melissa Payton, E-Mail / Ext. 2022
Dustin Proehl, E-Mail / Ext. 2026

7th GRADE

John Bennett, E-Mail / Ext. 2355
Brooke Detty, E-Mail / Ext. 2359
Robin Flannagan, E-Mail / Ext. 2263
Darla Mummey, E-Mail / Ext. 2262
Amy Wellinghoff, E-Mail / Ext. 2264

8th GRADE
Wendy Arth, E-Mail / Ext. 2261
John Cahoon, E-Mail / Ext. 2364
Kate DePugh, E-Mail / Ext. 3460
Dennis Foreman, E-Mail / Ext. 2363
James Turner, E-Mail / Ext. 2261
INTERVENTIONISTS
Kim Wright, E-Mail / Ext. 2224
Janice Rhodes, E-Mail / Ext. 2221
Barb Young, E-Mail / Ext. 2361
Victoria Fitch-Blankenship, E-Mail / Ext. 2362

CBIP
Kevin Prickett, E-Mail / Ext. 2146

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Daron Myers, E-Mail / Ext. 1116
Reggie Wax, E-Mail / Ext. 2162

MULTI. HANDICAP
Renee Schwartz, E-Mail / Ext. 2145
Tawnya Thompson, E-Mail / Ext. 2147

SFL/COMPUTER
Theresa Colopy, E-Mail / Ext. 2149

ART
Brandi Nunnelee, E-Mail / Ext. 2153

MUSIC
Melissa Hoffhines, E-Mail / Ext. 2118

BAND
Kate Kaufman, E-Mail / Ext. 2194

LIBRARY
Tammy Thornton, E-Mail /  Ext. 1124
Bret Mavis, Principal
E-Mail / Ext. 1117

B. J. Tripp, Secretary
E-Mail / Ext. 1116

Kathy Gillespie, Guidance
E-Mail / Ext. 1146

Sarah Heskett, Nurse
Ext. 1153

5th GRADE

Bryan Alley
E-Mail / Ext. 2226

Amy Baugh
E-Mail / Ext. 2223

Johnny Fout
E-Mail / Ext. 2228

Cheryl McCloy
E-Mail / Ext. 2230

Lisa Knupp
E-Mail / Ext. 2222

6th GRADE
JoAnn Austin
E-Mail / Ext. 2025

John Berry
E-Mail / Ext. 2023

Kristin Dodd
E-Mail / Ext. 2028

Melissa Payton
E-Mail / Ext. 2022

Dustin Proehl
E-Mail / Ext. 2026

7th GRADE

John Bennett
E-Mail / Ext. 2355

Brooke Detty
E-Mail / Ext. 2359

Robin Flannagan
E-Mail / Ext. 2263

Darla Mummey
E-Mail / Ext. 2361

Amy Wellinghoff
E-Mail / Ext. 2264
8th GRADE
Wendy Arth
E-Mail / Ext. 2261

John Cahoon
E-Mail / Ext. 2364

Kate DePugh
E-Mail / Ext. 3460

Dennis Foreman
E-Mail / Ext. 2363

James Turner
E-Mail / Ext. 2261

INTERVENTIONISTS

Kim Wright
E-Mail / Ext. 2224

Janice Rhodes
E-Mail / Ext. 2221

Barb Young
E-Mail / Ext. 2262

Victoria Fitch-Blankenship
E-Mail / Ext. 2362

CBIP
Kevin Prickett
E-Mail / Ext. 2146

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Daron Myers
E-Mail / Ext. 1116

Reggie Wax
E-Mail / Ext. 2162

MULTI. HANDICAP
Renee Schwartz
E-Mail / Ext. 2145

Tawnya Thompson
E-Mail / Ext. 2147

SFL/COMPUTER
Theresa Colopy
E-Mail / Ext. 2149

ART
Brandi Nunnelee
E-Mail / Ext. 2153

MUSIC
Melissa Hoffhines,
E-Mail / Ext. 2118

BAND
Kate Kaufman
E-Mail / Ext. 2194

LIBRARY
Tammy Thornton
E-Mail /  Ext. 1124
Zane Trace Local Schools
Home of the Pioneers
Zane Trace on Facebook
twitter on facbook